Shooters Hill LTC fixtures Winter 2017/18 (to be scheduled)

    Team captains contact details

Matches may be rearranged at short notice due to bad weather. Check the website on a regular basis to see the latest fixtures listing.

 

Day Date  League Team Opponents Venue Time
Sun 1st October Kent Ladies 1s David Lloyd Kings Hill IV Away 10:00 a.m.
Sun 1st october North Kent Mixed 2s Bromley LTC Away 10:30 a.m.
Sat  7th October North Kent Men's 5 Gravesham III Away 1:00 p.m.
Sat  7th October North Kent Men's 4 Blackheath III Home 2:00 p.m.
Sun 8th October Kent Men's 1s  Finsbury Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 8th October North Kent Boys 10&U Bromley LTC Away  
Sun 8th October North Kent Boys 16&U Bromley CC Away  
Sat 14th October Kent Men's 2s David Lloyd Kings Hill  Home 2:00 p.m.
Sun 15th October North Kent Boys 14&U Bromley CC Away  
Sun 15th October North Kent Boys 12&U Catford Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 15th October North Kent Mixed 1s Bexley II Away 1:30 p.m.
Sun 15th October North Kent Men's 3s Oakwood III Home 10:30 a.m.
Sat 21st October North Kent  Mixed 1s Bromley Wendover Away 12:30 p.m.
Sun 22nd October North kent Ladies 2s Chelsfield Park Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 22nd October Kent Mixed 1s Bromley CC II Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 22nd October North Kent Ladies 1s Gravesham  Away 1:00 p.m.
Sat  28th October North Kent Men's 1s  A1 Pharmaceutical Home 1:00 p.m.
Sat  28th October North kent Men's 5s Crescent III Home 2:00 p.m.
Sun 29th October Kent Ladies 1s Herne Bay III Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 29th October North Kent Men's 2s Bromley LTC II Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 29th October North Kent Boys 16&U Bromley LTC Home 10:30 a.m.
Sat 4th November Kent Men's 1s Sydenham II Home 1:00 p.m.
Sat 4th November North Kent Men's 3s Blackheath II Away 1:30 p.m.
Sun 5th November Kent Ladies 1s Park Langley III Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 5th November North Kent Mixed 1s Blackheth II Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 5th November North Kent Men's 4s Bromley Wendover V Away 10:30 a.m.
Sat 11th November Kent Men's 2s Herne Bay II Away 12:00 p.m.
Sat 11th November Kent  Mixed 1s Trottiscliffe I Away 10:30 a.m.
Sat 11th November North Kent Men's 4s New Ash Green Home 1:00 p.m.
Sun 12th November North Kent Ladies 2s Sundridge Park IV Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 12th November North Kent Ladies 1s Chislehurst Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 12th November North Kent Boys 18&U Maidstone Academy Away  
Sun 12th November North Kent Girls 18&U Bexley LTC Home 10:30 a.m.
Sat 18th November North Kent Men's 1s Bromley Wendover I Away 12:30 p.m.
Sat 18th November North Kent Men's 5s Old Wilsonians Home 2:00 p.m.
Sat 18th November North Kent Boys 16&U Bromley Wendover Away  
Sat 18th November North Kent Boys 9&U Chipstead Place / Old Wilsonians / Blackheath Away (1-4) / (2:30-5:30)
Away (12-6) 
Sun 19th November North Kent Men's 2s  Bexley IV Away 10:00 a.m.
Sun 19th November North Kent Boys 12&U Bromley Wendover Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 19th November North Kent Boys 8&U A Bromley TC / Bromley LTC Away (1-4) / (2:30-5:30)
Away (12-6) 
Sun 19th November North Kent Boys 8&U B Bromley TC / Beckenham LTC / Old Wilsonians
Sun 19th November North Kent Boys 9&U Bromley TC/Sennock Centre
Sat 25th November North kent Mixed 2s David Lloyd Dartford Home 2:00 p.m.
Sat 25th November North Kent Ladies 1s Blackheath II Away 1:30 p.m.
Sat 25th November North Kent Boys 10&U Bromley TC Home 1:30 p.m.
Sun 26th November Kent Men's 1s  Bromley CC Away 12:00 p.m.
Sun 26th November Kent Men's 2s Tonbridge Away 11:30 a.m.
Sun 26th November North Kent Boys 14&U Old Wilsonians LTC Home 10:30 a.m.
Sat 20th January Kent Mixed 1s Park Langley II Away 10:00 a.m.
Sat 20th January Kent Men's 1s A1 Pharmaceutical Away 11:00 a.m.
Sat 20th January North Kent Boys 14&U Beckenham LTC Away  
Sun 21st January North Kent Boys 10&U Bromley CC Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 21st January North Kent Boys 18&U Bromley LTC Away  
Sun 21st January North Kent Girls 18&U Beckenham LTC Home 10:30 a.m.
Sat 27th January Kent Mixed 2s Beckenham IV Home 1:00 p.m.
Sun 3rd December North Kent Men's 2s Knockholt Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 3rd December North Kent Ladies 2s Sidcup Recreation II Away 12:30 p.m.
Sat 9th December Kent Ladies 1s Tonbridge Away 10:30 a.m.
Sat 9th December North Kent Men's 1s Sundridge Park Away 10:00 a.m.
Sat 9th December North Kent Men's 4s Sidcup Recreation  Away 12:30 p.m.
Sat 9th December North Kent Boys 12&U Beckenham LTC Away  
Sun 10th December North Kent Men's 3s David Lloyd Sidcup II Away 10:30 a.m.
Sun 10th December North Kent Mixed 2s Bromley CC Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 10th December North Kent Boys 10&U Beckenham LTC Away  
Sun 10th December North Kent Boys 14&U Wickham Park Home 10:30 a.m.
Sat 16th December North Kent Men's 2s David Lloyd Sidcup II Away 10:30 a.m.
Sat 16th December North Kent Men's 3s Chislehurst II Home 2:00 p.m.
Sat 16th December North Kent Mixed 1s Oakwood Home 1:00 p.m.
Sun 17th December North Kent Boys 18&U Chipstead Place LTC Home 10:30 a.m.
Sun 17th December North Kent Girls 18&U Horsmonden Away  
Sunday 11th February Kent Mixed 1s Herne Bay Home 10:30 a.m.